Admin

Our Staff

Alphabetical listing of all faculty and staff at Tallwood High School. Click on a faculty or staff member's name to send them email, if available. 

Attendance: htlattendance@vbschools.com

A
Agreste, Joe; Varsity Baseball Coach
Alban, Sandra; World Languages
Anderson, Christine; Student Activities Coordinator
Attendance Secretary
Avila, James; Principal 

B
Bacalis, Thomas; Mathematics 
Bankes, Barbara; Library Media
Basket, Warren; Security 
Battle, Herb; Security
Baumer, David; Science
Benoit, Eric, Social Studies
Bond, Faith; Assistant Principal
Brazie, Lynn; Main Office
Brown, Ivy; Night Custodial Staff
Burch, Hiroko; Attendance 

C
Calhoun, William; Counselor 
Camenisch, Michael; Theater Arts
Campbell, Tricia; Art
Carawan, Drew; School Counselor
Chadwick, Cindy; Family & Consumer Science
Cherry, Daryl; Special Education Teacher
Cherry, Ebony; Special Education Teacher
Chowns, Ann; School Counselor Director 
Christiansen, Catherine; Science
Clouser, Lindsey; Social Studies
Comer, Heather; English Department Chair & Global Studies 
Conaway, Helene; Special Education
Conyers-Lew, LaToya; Special Education
Coronato, Olivia; Instructional Technology Specialist
Craig, Toni; Special Education
Croy, Nacita; Mathematics
Cujardo, Pedro; Mathematics 

D
Delk, Tiffany; Social Studies
DeMott, Earl; English & Global Studies
Denmark, Michael; Science
Denvir, Matthew; English
Dildy, Lester; Custodian, Head Night
Doane-Butts, Eleanora; Social Studies
Dossett, Tawnia; Social Studies 
Doughty, Greg; English 
Downing, Patricia; Social Studies
Dozier, Vera; Office Manager
Dunn, Randall; Security

E
Ericson, Lisa; Family & Consumer Science
Eschbach, Dina; Science 

F
Falls, Gisele; World Languages Department Chair 
Falls, Greg; Social Studies
Fannon, Amy; School Counselor
Fisher, Michelle; English
Forbes, Deborah; Permanent Substitute
Ford, Beth; Nurse's Assistant
Fortune, Tyler; Special Education Assistant
Free, Jenna; English &  VTfT 
Freeman, Melissa; Social Studies
Fritz, Patricia; Distance Learning Teacher Assistant 

G
Gaillard, Simone; World Languages
Ganaway, Cristy; Cafeteria Manager 
Gavin, Kara; Special Education
Gibbs, Tiffany; Bookkeeper
Gibson, Lisa; Social Studies
Giddeon, Sam; Custodian
Gilchrist, John; Special Education Assistant
Gjeldum, Joanna; Mathematices
Gober, Meredith; World Languages
Goldstine, Justin; Technology Support Technician
Gonzales, Shawn; English
Gradney, Junius; Technology
Graham, Elizabeth; Mathematics
Granby, Dora; Special Education Assistant
Graver, Courtney; Library Media Specialist
Green, Ophelia; Office Associate 

H

Hall, Arianna; Special Education
Hartigan, Gayle; Instructional Technology Specialist
Hatcher, Kathryn; World Languages
Hendricks, Ashley; Health and Physical Education
Herlong; Elizabeth; Assistant Principal
Hill, Katherine; Guidance Secretary
Hilliard, William; Social Studies
Hinton,Shawnda; Foreign Language
Holland, David; Social Studies
Holuka, Brooks; Family & Consumer Science
Huff, Amy; Social Studies
Hull, Karen; Science


I

J

Jackson, Chelisa; Security
James, Lydia; Special Education
Jefferson, Amisha; Business Education
Johnson, Kristen; Science
Johnson, Robert; Science
Johnson, Zamel; Special Education
Johnston, Kacey; English
Jones, Juanito; Special Education


Katz, Ashley; Health and Physical Education
Keelan, Connor; Science
Kepple, John; Health and Physical Education
Kepple, Stacy; Counselor
Key, Lolita; Cafeteria Assistant 

L
Langhorne, Adam; Special Education Assistant
LaRoue, Kathleen; Social Studies
Lawler, Chris; Assistant Principal
Litton, Jesse; Health & Physical Education
Lizan, Rachel; Library Media Specialist
Loper, Felicia; Security Assistant

M
Mantay, Austin; Technology Education
Marl, Elizabeth; Nurse
Matney, Kathy; Science
Mayo, Christina; English
McGloine, Sheena; Social Studies 
Melton, Jan; Mathematics Department Chair
Mettler, Laura; Mathematics
Miller, Meredith; AVID
Mills, Maria; Cafeteria 
Milo, Sharelle; English
Monroe, Jimi; Special Education 
Montgomery, Taylor; Social Studies
Morris, Christan; Cafeteria Assistant
Morris-Platte, Lori; Health and Physical Education Department Chair 
Muckle, Thomas; Science
Mulé, Cassidy; Marketing
Myint, Matthew; Mathematics 


Nichols, Darryl; Custodian

O
O'Neal, LaKeisha; Gifted Resource Specialist
Oravetz, Julia; English
Ordonio, Jason; Business Education
Osborne, Michele; World Languages
Owens, Cynthia; Cafeteria Assistant 

P
Paine, David; English
Parker, John; Security
Parker-Brown, Pamela; Teacher Assistant
Parr, Clara; Cafeteria Assistant
Patterson, Arnold; Custodian 
Pearce, Abigail; Mathematics
Pinto, Corbin, Chorus Director
Platte, Theresa; Health and Physical Education
Pope, Courtney; Social Studies
Pucky, Adrienne; Orchestra

Q
Quimen, Heidi; English
Quinn, Ryan; Science

 

R
Reuyan, Rico; Custodian 
Reynolds, Brian; Technology Education
Richardson, Charles; Health and Physical Education 
Rinehardt, Marcus; Substitute
Rinehart, Cindy; Mathematics
Robbins, Joseph; Physics
Roberts, Kristen; Reading Resource Specialist 
Robinson, Linda; Special Education Assistant
Rodgers, Reggie; Custodian 
Rohmann, Andrew; Mathematics
Rose, Shawn; Social Studies
Rossettini, Timothy; Band Director 
Rotella, Chad; Technology 

S
Satoh, Julie; World Languages
Schutte, Susan; Art Teacher
Sendzik, Jeffrey; Mathematics
Smith, Jeffrey; Day Custodial Staff
Smith, Rosalva; Special Education Assistant
Smith, Taylor; Special Education
Soorani, Shaheen; School Improvement Specialist
Spears, Kathleen; Science 
Strojek, Brigitte; Special Education Assistant
Strojek, David; Special Education
Swetland; Jennifer; Data Tech

T
Tagra, Nilo; Custodian 
Tamayo, Franklin; Mathematics 
Thien, Robert; Mathematics
Thomas, Kim; School Counselor
Titus, Andrew; World Languages
Todd, Christopher; Special Education
Trevino, Stephanie; Science 
Tuckerman, Elizabeth; English
Turner, Vicki, Program Compliance Support Teacher

U

V
Van Petegem, Lisa; Mathematics
Varela, Dorothy; Special Education
Voegeli, Elizabeth; Social Studies 

W
Walborn, Lisa; World Languages
Weather, Candace; English
White, Lavell; School Counselor
Whiteman, Edward; Health and Physical Education
Whitt, Tammy; Social Studies
Williams, Mary; Security
Williams, Michael; Day Custodial Staff Supervisor
Wilson, James; ISS Coordinator
Windish, Jessica; Global Studies and World Languages Academy Coordinator

X


Yuzhbabenko, Lyudmyla; World Languages

Z
Zahraoui, Fatima; World Languages
Zhang, Wan; World Languages