Our Staff

Administration

Avila, James - Principal
Bács, Corrin - Assistant Principal
Bond, Faith - Assistant Principal
Herlong, Elizabeth - Assistant Principal
Pellerin, Timothy - Assistant Principal

Clerical Staff

Berberich, Meghan - General Assistant
Brazie, Lynn - Main Office
Burch, Hiroko - Attendance - [email protected]
Seenandan, Marlette - Discipline
Gibbs, Tiffany - Bookkeeper
Hartman, Liza Fe - School Office Associate
Swetland, Jennifer - Data Tech

Clinic

Nguyen, Ha - Nurse
Mackiewicz, Amy - Clinic Assistant

Counseling

Counselors serve students whose last names are within the range in parentheses.

Calhoun, Terry (Mad - Pes)
Fannon, Amy (Sq - Z)
Hill, Katherine - Secretary
Kepple, Stacy (A - Cass)
Melendez, Julie (Cast - D) - Department Chair
Rinehardt, Marcus (Pet - Sp)
White, Lavell (Hi - Mac)
Wilson, Emily (E - He)

Global Studies Academy Coordinator

Windish, Jessica

Student Activities Coordinator

Wynn, Andrew


ACADEMICS

AVID Coordinator

Miller, Meredith

Business & Marketing

Jefferson, Amisha - Business
Mulé, Cassidy - Marketing - Department Chair
Ordonio, Jason - Business

Driver's Education

Myles, Tiecoria

English/Language Arts (ELA)

Comer, Heather - Department Chair
Cherry, Ebony
Cullifer, Shannon
DeMott, Earl
Denvir, Matthew
Doughty, Greg
Fisher, Michelle
Free, Jenna - Virginia Teachers for Tomorrow (VTFT)
Gonzales, Heidi
Mayo, Christina
Oravetz, Julia
Paine, David
Ripoll, Maria-Teresa
Roberts, Kristen
Tuckerman, Elizabeth

English Second Language (ESL)

Thomas, Chonise

Family & Consumer Science

Chadwick, Cindy - Department Chair
Ericson, Lisa
Holuka, Brooks
Mettler, Laura

Fine Arts & Music

Camenisch, Michael - Theater Arts
Campbell, Tricia - Art
Nemeth, Karen - Vocal
Pucky, Adrienne - Orchestra
Rossettini, Timothy - Band Director - Department Chair
Schutte, Susan - Fine Arts

Health and Physical Education (HPE)

Hendricks, Ashley
Katz, Ashley
Kepple, John
Litton, Jesse
Morris-Platte, Lori - Department Chair
Platte, Theresa
Richardson, Charles
Strangis, Joseph
Whiteman, Edward

Mathematics

Bacalis, Thomas
Croy, Nacita
Cujardo, Pedro
Gjeldum, Joanna
Graham, Elizabeth
Henry, Carey
Melton, Jan - Department Chair
Myint, Matthew
Pearce, Abigail
Rinehart, Cindy
Rohmann, Andrew
Sendzik, Jeffrey
Tamayo, Franklin
Thien, Robert
Williams, Nickayl

Science

Baumer, David
Christiansen, Catherine
Friedman, Jamie
Hull, Karen
Johnson, Kristen
Johnson, Robert
Keelan, Connor
Matney, Kathy
McKercher, Kylie
Quinn, Ryan
Robbins, Joseph
Spears, Kathleen
Treviño, Stephanie - Department Chair

Social Studies

Benoit, Eric
Bevan, Brian
Clouser, Lindsey
Downing, Patricia
Falls, Greg
Field, Justin
Fortune, Taylor
Franklin, Maria
Holland, David - Department Chair
Ilvento, Amber
Kelly, Krystal
Kowalski, Nicholas
LaRoue, Kathleen
McGloine, Sheena
Montgomery, Taylor
Morrow, Sara
Naim, Edna
Negron, Christopher
Pope, Courtney
Rose, Shawn
Watahovich, Bradley

Special Education

Alaniz, Christina
Brown, Christopher
Craig, Toni
Gaines, Shauna
Gavin, Kara
Gilchrist, John
Hall, Arianna
Hinkle, Sydney
Icayan, Jean
Johnson, Zamel
Lovelace, Claire
Monroe, Jimi
Pagan, Jessica
Sepulveda, Tania
Smith, Taylor
Strojek, David
Turner, Vicki - Department Chair
Varela, Dorothy

Special Education Assistants

Conyers-Lew, LaToya
Driver, Nikolas J.
Gibson, Jessica
Granby, Dora
Jones, Juanito
Maynard-Lloyd, Jasmine
Parker-Brown, Pamela
Parr, Ciara
Seenandan, Marlette
Smith, Rosalva

Technology

Euefueno, William
Gradney, Junius
Mantay, Austin - Department Chair
Rotella, Chad

World Languages

Alban, Sandra
Burnley, Natasha
Falls, Gisele - Department Chair
Gaillard, Simone
Hinton, Shawnda
Lopez, Aaramis
Piacentini, Merimar
Satoh, Julie
Titus, Andrew
Tomlinson, Katie
Walborn, Lisa
Yuzhbabenko, Lyudmyla
Zahraoui, Fatima
Zhang, Wan


ACADEMIC SUPPORT

Specialists

Bankes, Barbara - Library Media Assistant
Dulmage, Bryan - Instructional Technology Specialist
Graver, Courtney - Library Media Specialist
Heischober, Allison - Instructional Technology Specialist
Lizan, Rachel - Library Media Specialist
O'Neal, LaKeisha - Gifted Resource Specialist
Roberts, Kristen - Reading Resource Specialist
Soorani, Shaheen - School Improvement Specialist

Goldstine, Justin - Technology Support Technician
Mayo, Malissa - Tutor
Petiet-Person, Sharon - Distance Learning Assistant

Permanent Substitutes

Forbes, Deborah
Green, Jacquelyn
 


SCHOOL SUPPORT

Cafeteria

Foster, Michele
Ganaway, Cristy - Manager
Key, Lolita 
Mills, Maria
Owens, Cynthia
Parr, Clara
Williams, Shardea

Custodial

Alabaso, Nancy - Night
Brown, Ivy - Night
Coronel, Estrelita - Night
Dildy, Lester - Head Day Custodian
Gibson, Billy - Head Night Custodian
Giddeon, Sam - Day
Gordon, William - Day
Guanlao, Enrique - Night
Hampton, John - Night
Hayes, Beatriz - Day
Nichols, Darryl - Day
Paredes, Jose - Night
Patterson, Arnold - Day
Richard, Anton - Day
Rodgers, Reggie - Day
Smith, Jeffrey - Day
Tagra, Nilo - Day
Toone, James - Day

Security

Durbin, Brian
Garufi, Vincent
Hunt, Kimberly
Leggett, Charles
Loper, Felicia
Moore, Donna
Parker Sr, John
Williams, Mary